Meet the Wise School Team
We have an incredible team of administrators, teachers, faculty, coaches, and staff, all of whom contribute to making Wise School a place to learn deeply, be creative, experience wholeness, and make great happen! Meet them all below:
Administration |
|
Senior Rabbi | Rabbi Yoshi Zweiback |
Head of School of Wise School and Aaron Milken Center | Tami Weiser |
Elementary School Principal | John Heffron |
Director of General Studies and Student Support | Pam Kleinman |
Director of Hebrew and Judaic Studies | Malka Clement |
Director of Admissions and Exmissions at Wise School and the Aaron Milken Center at Stephen Wise Temple | Beth Behar |
Acting Director of the Aaron Milken Center | Jayne Rosen |
Senior Communications Manager | Natalie Cohen |
School Counselor (M, TU) (every other FRI) | Rishelle Maman |
Office Manager and School Registrar | Estefany Garcia |
Administrative Assistant | Lori Rybus |
Work Room Specialist | Cecilia Nguyen |
Nurse | Samantha Toder |
Hebrew & Judaic Studies |
|
Kindergarten | Hanna Bahat |
1st Grade | Melanie Katan |
Hebrew & Judaic Studies | Dana Fridman |
Hebrew & Judaic Studies | Rebecca Mizrahi |
Hebrew & Judaic Studies | Leora Orevi |
Hebrew & Judaic Studies | Orlee Raymond |
Hebrew & Judaic Studies | Roni Stone |
Hebrew & Judaic Studies | Brett Weiseman (Rabbinical Intern) |
General Studies |
|
Kindergarten | Carly Handelman |
Kindergarten | Sarah Kalai |
Kindergarten | Melanie Katan |
Kindergarten | Madeline Schaeffer |
1st Grade | Stacy Lifton |
1st Grade | Kim Snyder |
1st Grade | Ari Moss |
2nd Grade | Jamie Cohen |
2nd Grade | Chrissie Flores |
3rd Grade | Lexie Holden |
3rd Grade | Allison Stepakoff |
4th Grade | Nousha Aghajanai |
4th Grade | Tatiana Broukhim |
4th Grade | Kaylie Calvetti |
5th Grade | Celeste Reese |
5th Grade | Rachel Schulman |
5th & 6th Grade | Ms. Mary Itri |
6th Grade | Mrs. Amy Burch |
6th Grade | Ms. Sarah Shpall |
Specialists |
|
WLP Coordinator/Coach | Pam Neal |
Project Studio Specialitst | Jason Meth |
Director of Technology and Tyberg Innovation Lab | Judy Hoffman |
Art Instructor | TBD |
Librarian | Esme McTighe |
P.E. Coach – Athletic Director | Danny Herold |
P.E. Coach | Noah Verdi |
Aquatics Coach | Treci Horowitz |
Science Instructor | Karen Rubin |
Science Instructor | Mandy Snyder |