Faculty & Staff

Meet the Wise School Team

At Wise School, we all like to put our best foot forward, so please feel free to use this page to meet our teachers, faculty, coaches, and staff, all of whom contribute to making Wise School the best place to learn deeply, be creative, experience wholeness, and make great happen!
Tami Weiser
Tami Weiser
Tami Weiser

Head of School

Rachel Moghimi
Rachel Moghimi
Rachel Moghimi

School Counselor

Administration
<

Administration

Senior Rabbi Rabbi Yoshi Zweiback
Email
Head of School Tami Weiser
Email
Assistant Head of School Pam Kleinman
Email
Dean of Student and Family Life Rabbi Joshua Knobel
Email
Director of Hebrew and Judaic Studies Malka Clement
Email
Student Support and Academic Administrator Lisa Mamos
Email
School Counselor Rachel Moghimi
Email
Director of Admission and Middle School Placement Beth Behar
Email
Coordinator of Communications, Alumni Relations and Admissions Natalie Rice
Email
Director, Early Childhood Jen Shankman
Email
Assistant Director, Early Childhood Marilyn Balachio
Email
Parenting Center Coordinator Nicole Mevorakh
Email
Early Childhood Office & Admissions Manager Heidi Sorenson
Email
Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff

Administrative Assistant Mrs. Jillian Moore
Administrative Assistant Mrs. Estefany Sanchez
Administrative Technician Mrs. Cecelia Nguyen
School Nurse Mrs. Gail Rosenblum
K-6 Teachers

Hebrew & Judaic Studies

Kindergarten Ms. Melanie Katan
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Ms. Roni Stone
1st Grade Ms. Orlee Raymond
Hebrew & Judaic Studies Ms. Hanna Bahat
Hebrew & Judaic Studies Ms. Dana Fridman
Hebrew & Judaic Studies Ms. Malka Miodovsky
Hebrew & Judaic Studies Ms. Rebecca Mizrahi
Hebrew & Judaic Studies Ms. Leora Orevi
Hebrew & Judaic Studies Ms. Sandi Volterra
Hebrew & Judaic Studies Ms. Ilanit Wasserberg
Hebrew & Judaic Studies Mr. Mark Williams

General Studies

Kindergarten Ms. Shaina Egeth
Kindergarten Ms. Karen Lepp
Kindergarten Ms. Melissa Baral
Kindergarten Ms. Diamond Summerville
1st Grade Ms. Jamie Cohen
1st Grade Ms. Kim Snyder
1st Grade Ms. Stacy Lifton
1st Grade Ms. Ariana Terebelo
2nd Grade Ms. Dalia Margolis
2nd Grade Ms. Janis Neishuler
2nd Grade Ms. Connie Kang
3rd Grade Ms. Joann Biller
3rd Grade Ms. Brenda Menjivar
3rd Grade Ms. Allison Ross
4th Grade Ms. Samantha Hechtman
4th Grade Ms. Pamela Neal
4th Grade Ms. Samantha Shapiro
5th Grade Ms. Amy Burch
5th Grade Ms. Leemore Gabay
5th Grade Ms. Mary Itri
6th Grade Ms. Sarah Shpall
6th Grade Ms. Patty Tanner
6th Grade Ms. Rachel Windler
Specialists

Specialists

Art Ms. Jan Navah
Athletics Director/P.E. Instructor Coach Ryan Hosler
Assistant Athletics Director/P.E. Instructor Coach Danny Herold
Athletics/P.E. Instructor Coach Jeff Starr
Aquatics Mr. Max Jaben
Library Director Ms. Roberta Lloyd
Director of Music Innovation Mr. David Kates
Music - 2nd Grade & 3rd Grade Ms. Randy Weinstein
Music - EC, Kindergarten &1st Grade Mr. Andrew Germain
Project Studio Mr. Jason Meth
Science Ms. Mandy Bolkin
Science Ms. Alexandra Coatney
Director of Technology/Tyberg Innovation Lab Ms. Judy Hoffman